Home | What's New | Photos | Histories | Sources | Reports | Cemeteries | Headstones | Statistics | Surnames
Print Bookmark

 Highland (Beaver) Cemetery, Fishers, Hamilton, Indiana, United States of America


Latitude: 39.9522, Longitude: -85.9675
Highland (Beaver) Cemetery

Notes:
Also known as: Beaver Cemetery, Gustin Cemetery


Headstones

 Thumb Description Status Location Name (Died/Buried)
Beaver, Nancy Laura
Beaver, Nancy Laura
Nancy Laura Beaver was a daughter of Daniel Beaver and Melinda Mitchell. She married William H. Olvey in Hamilton County, Indiana, on August 2, 1868. 
Not yet located    Beaver, Nancy Laura (d. 14 Dec 1884)
 
Olvey, Corda Elmer
Olvey, Corda Elmer
 
Not yet located    Olvey, Corda Elmer (d. 21 Dec 1898)
 
Olvey, Daisy D
Olvey, Daisy D
 
Not yet located    Olvey, Daisy D. (d. 18 Nov 1877)
 
Olvey, Granville
Olvey, Granville
 
Not yet located    Olvey, Granville (d. 18 Oct 1877)
 
Olvey, Ralph & Sittie
Olvey, Ralph & Sittie
 
Not yet located    Olvey, Ralph (d. 11 Aug 1879)
Olvey, Sittie E. (d. 08 Jul 1878)
 
Olvey, William H
Olvey, William H
 
Not yet located    Olvey, William H. (d. 26 Dec 1926)
 
Swords, George & Nancy
Swords, George & Nancy
 
Not yet located    Swords, George A.
Swords, Nancy Catherine Fox (d. 08 Sep 1933)